Full Schedule

Full Schedule

Wednesday: Golf Tournament at Golf Club of Houston (8am shotgun)

Thursday: 8th Wonder Brewery

NameTimeTheme
Adidas vs. Puma Film @8th Wonder 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Friday: Warehouse Live

Name:Time:Theme:
Music set5:00 PM - 6:00 PMDJ / Entertainment
Foreman6:00 PM - 7:30 PMA film on George Foreman's amazing life story
VIP Party7:30:PM - 8:30 PMLake House at Discovery Green - with special performance by internationally renowned performer and entertainer, "Demola the Violinist."
Soul Power8:25 PM - 10:00 PMFilm on the music festival that accompanied the "Rumble in the Jungle" boxing match.

Saturday: Warehouse Live – Films

Name:Time:Theme:  
Gift for Life-Josh Merwin's Film / Robert Boudwin's Film12:30 PM - 2:00 PMOrgan Donor Awareness
Sports Activities1:00 PM - 5:00 PMSports Clinics and Activities for Kids
Minor League Mecca2:15 PM - 3:55 PMBasketball
Cross Court Cultures4:15 PM - 4:45 PMCameroon Tennis Film
Althea Gibson 5:00 PM - 6:30 PMTennis Film Athlete Activism and Racial Equality
Hoop Innovators7:00 PM - 8:15 PMBasketball History and Racial Equality
When we were Kings8:30 PM - 10:00 PMBoxing / Muhammad Ali

Saturday: Warehouse Live – Activities for Kids

Name:Time:
Lego building and interactive Lego activities with Brick Rodeo1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kids Activity: Face Painting & Balloon Art1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kids Field Goal Kicking Competition2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Astros Cheerleaders: 'Shooting Stars' in celebration of founder Josh Merwin's film, "A Gift For Life"2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sphere Soccer Club Kids. vs. Adults Mini Soccer Games & Activities 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
104 KRBE on site 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Sunday: Discovery Green – Films

Name:Time:Theme:
Non-Stop Flight (Cincinati Football Club - Soccer)12:30 PM - 2:15 PMSoccer
Sports Activities1:00 PM - 5:00 PMSports Clinics and Activities for Kids
Postive all the Way2:30 PM - 3:00 PMParalympics Programming: Basketball & IPC
Victoria's Foil3:00 PM - 3:30 PMParalympics Programming: Fencing
Finish Line3:45 PM - 4:00 PMOlympics - Track & Field
Outraged4:15 PM - 5:15 PMRacism & Sexism in Soccer
Blink of an Eye5:30 PM - 7:30 PMNascar: Michael Waltrip & Dale Earnhardt Career & Friendship
Awards Ceremony7:30 PM

Sunday: Discovery Green – Activities for Kids

Name:Time:
Houston Dynamo & Dash Mascot: 'Diesel' Appearance & Photo Opportunities1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Houston Texans Mascot: 'Toro' Appearance & Photo Opportunities1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Houston Rockets Mascot: 'Clutch' Appearance & Photo Opportunities1:45 PM - 2:15 PM
Kids Art Mascot Drawing Competition with Betirri Bengston1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Sphere Soccer Club Kids. vs. Adults Mini Soccer Games & Activities2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Beginning Friday: Virtual Film Screenings

Name:Time:
The Yellow Tale6:00 PM
EMRE The Story of Young Boxer6:00 PM
Bearcat6:00 PM
Atypical6:00 PM
Raymond Lewis: L.A. Legend6:00 PM
Finish Line6:00 PM
Tapeball6:00 PM
Cap Up6:00 PM
Cantera 5v5 Feature6:00 PM
Sleeping Warrior6:00 PM
No Difference6:00 PM
One World6:00 PM
No Road Blocks Just Detours6:00 PM
Chronicles of Gnarnia6:00 PM